Landmark Country Football Championships - WACFL

The Landmark Championships is one of the biggest football events in Australia and the most significant carnival on the Country Football calendar. 

The Landmark Championships are held during the July school holidays, commencing each year with games on the Thursday and continuing on the Friday, with the finals being held on Saturday and Sunday.

Landmark has supported the Championships since 1974 and the West Australian Country Football League (WACFL) is extremely proud of the company's continued involvement over more than 40 years.

The 2019 Chamionships will be held from 11-14 July. 

To stay up to date with results head to this link - WACFL Landmark Carnival

Date Division Fixture Time Venue
COLTS        
Thursday 11th July Colts Regional Districts v Northern Suns 11:50AM David Grays Arena
Thursday 11th July Colts South West v Peel 12:40PM David Grays Arena
Thursday 11th July Colts Regional Districts v Great Southern 1:30PM David Grays Arena
Thursday 11th July Colts Northern Suns v Peel 2:20PM David Grays Arena
Thursday 11th July Colts Great Southern v South West 11:00AM David Grays Arena
         
Friday 12th July Colts South West v Northern Suns 10:30AM David Grays Arena
Friday 12th July Colts Great Southern v Peel 11:20AM David Grays Arena
Friday 12th July Colts Regional Districts v South West 12:10PM David Grays Arena
Friday 12th July Colts Northern Suns v Great Southern 1:00PM David Grays Arena
Friday 12th July Colts Peel v Regional Districts 1:50PM David Grays Arena
         
Saturday 13th July Colts 3 v 4 Playoff (4x15 mins) 9:00AM David Grays Arena
Saturday 13th July Colts 1 v 2 Playoff (4x15 mins) 10:30AM David Grays Arena
SENIORS        
Friday 12th July Div 1 Avon v South West 12:30PM Joondalup Arena
Friday 12th July Div 1 Goldfields v Upper Great Southern 1:20PM Joondalup Arena
Friday 12th July Div 1 South West v Peel 2:10PM Joondalup Arena
Friday 12th July Div 1 Upper Great Southern v Avon 3:00PM Joondalup Arena
Friday 12th July Div 1 Peel v Goldfields 3:50PM Joondalup Arena
Friday 12th July Div 2 Mortlock v Ongerup 11:40AM Richard Guelfi
Friday 12th July Div 2 Great Northern v Eastern Districts 12:55PM Richard Guelfi
Friday 12th July Div 2 Ongerup v Great Northern 2:15PM Richard Guelfi
Friday 12th July Div 2 Mortlock v Eastern Districts 3:25PM Richard Guelfi
Friday 12th July Div 3 Central Wheatbelt v North Midlands 12:00PM Steel Blue Oval
Friday 12th July Div 3 Great Southern v Regional Allstars 1:10PM  Steel Blue Oval
Friday 12th July Div 3 Central Wheatbelt v Regional Allstars 2:30PM Steel Blue Oval
Friday 12th July Div 3 Great Southern v North Midlands 3:40PM Steel Blue Oval
         
Saturday 13th July Div 1 Upper Great Southern v Peel 12:30PM Steel Blue Oval
Saturday 13th July Div 1 Goldfields v South West 1:20PM Steel Blue Oval
Saturday 13th July Div 1 Peel v Avon 2:10PM Steel Blue Oval
Saturday 13th July Div 1 South West v Upper Great Southern 3:00PM Steel Blue Oval
Saturday 13th July Div 1 Avon v Goldfields 3:50PM Steel Blue Oval
Saturday 13th July Div 3 Regional Allstars v North Midlands 12:10PM David Grays Arena
Saturday 13th July Div 3 Great Southern v Central Wheatbelt 1:20PM David Grays Arena
Saturday 13th July Div 2 Great Northern v Mortlock 2:10PM David Grays Arena
Saturday 13th July Div 2 Eastern Districts v Ongerup 3:30PM David Grays Arena
         
Sunday 14th July Div 3 Div 3 Grand Final 10:00AM Claremont Oval
Sunday 14th July Div 2 Div 2 Grand Final 12:00PM Claremont Oval
Sunday 14th July Div 1 Div 1 Grand Final 2:00PM Claremont Oval