CBH Group Colts Award Winners

Wednesday, July 12, 2017 - 10:08 AM
Share |

The Great Southern Storm's Corey Linthorne was awarded with the Ken Baxter Trophy as the Fairest and Best player at the CBH Group Colts Carnival last weekend. Linthorne, who plays for Royals in the Great Southern Football League attracted Umpire's votes in three out of his four games.

The Clem Bray Rising Star Award was presented to Regional Districts's Blake East. The Deanmill youngster, in the Lower South West Football League, was a stand out peformer for the combined side.

Both Linthorne and East were also named in the CBH Group Colts Allstar's.

The Allstars CBH Group Allstars for 2017:

GREAT SOUTHERN STORM

Cain Shaw - Bayulu Bulldogs, Central Kimberley Football League

Corey Linthorne - Royals Football Club, Great Southern Football League

Hamish McMorran - Royals Football Club, Great Southern Football League

Stewart Davies - Albany Football Club, Great Southern Football League

Brandon Woods - Albany Football Club, Great Southern Football League

 

NORTHERN SUNS

Leslie Rossiter - Railways Northam Football Club, Avon Football Association

Jandimarra Dwyer - Mullewa Football Club, Great Northern Football League

Kobe Simpson - Mingenew Football Club, North Midlands Football League

 

PEEL CAVILLERS

Kyle Donaldson - Rockingham Football Club, Peel Football & Netball League

Riley Allison - Rockingham Football Club, Peel Football & Netball League

Josh Hill - Baldivis Football Club, Peel Football & Netball League

Oliver Walton - Baldivis Football Club, Peel Football & Netball League

Deklan Gardiner-McKenna - Baldivis Football Club, Peel Football & Netball League

Matthew Bennell - Mandurah Mustangs Football Club, Peel Football & Netball League

Ivan Lyndon - Mandurah Mustangs Football Club, Peel Football & Netball League

 

REGIONAL DISTRICTS

Jaxon East - Deanmill Football Club, Lower South West Football League

Blake East - Deanmill Football Club, Lower South West Football League

Jethro Namnik - Tigers Football Club, Lower South West Football League

Brodey Eades - Mines Rovers Football Club, Goldfields Football League

 

 

SOUTH WEST

Ryan Bennell - South Bunbury Football Club, South West Football League

Jacob Pickett - Harvey Bulls Football Club, South West Football League

Blake Shanahan - Collie Eagles Football Club, South West Football League

Jordan Falco - Bunbury Football Club, South West Football League

Taine Williams, Harvey Brunswick Leschenault Footbal Club, South West Football League

 

COACH

David Lewis - South West Football League

 

 

 Blake East receiving the Clem Bray rising Star Award from WACFL Life Member Jock Beattie)