Landmark Saturday Results

Sunday, July 9, 2017 - 6:42 AM
Share |

2017 LANDMARK COUNTRY FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

DAY 3 RESULTS

 SATURDAY 8 JULY 2017

COLTS - FINALS

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

9.15am

Bendigo Bank Stadium

Regional Districts

7

2

44

 

 

Great Southern Storm

4

4

28

 

 

Goals: Regional All Stars     Jaxon East 3, Jimi Gillespie 2, Brayden Blackham 1, Mitchell Blakers 1

            GS Storm                    Taj Williams 2, Braden Retallack 1, Thomas Baldwin 1

Best:   Regional All Stars     Jaxon East, Blake East, Jethro Namnik, Brayden Blackham, Matthew Abraham

            GS Storm                    Jayden Scott, Brandon Woods, Corey Hitchcock, Jaike Dale, Thomas Baldwin

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

10.40am

Bendigo Bank Stadium

South West

9

4

58

 

 

Peel

8

5

53

 

 

Goals: South West                Taine Williams 4, Sebastian Dixon 2, Jacob Pickett 1, Kade Triplett 1, Eli Hill 1

            Peel                             Oliver Walton 3, Deklan Gardiner McKenna 2, Declan Power 1, Wesley Steele 1, Joshua Hill 1

Best:   South West                Kyle Hickman, Taine Williams, Lachlan Hernaman, Tobi Horton, Sebastian Dixon

            Peel                             Oliver Walton, Jordan Ness, Joshua Hill, Jacob Hewitt, Keiran Desando

DIVISION 1

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

9.40am

Fremantle Comm Bank Oval

Peel

5

4

34

 

 

Upper Great Southern

3

5

23

 

 

Goals: Peel                             Steven Cameron 2, Edward Dann 1, Robert Folkstrom 1, Jeffrey Carter 1              

            UGSFL                         Ralph Kickett 3  

Best:   Peel                             Courtney Lakay, Emmanual Collard, Andrew Haydon, Edward Dann, Jeffrey Carter

            UGSFL                         Jaxon Ramsay, Nathan Bravington, Ralph Kickett, Matthew White, Ryan Melvin

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

10.50am

Fremantle Comm Bank Oval

Avon

5

3

33

 

 

Lower South West

5

5

35

 

 

Goals: Avon                           Todd Rogers 2, Kaiden Fullgrabe 1, Kyle Cranley 1, Blake Borrett 1

            Lower South West    Jordan Jupp 2, David Bongiascia 1, Michael McLeod 1, Lyndon Muir 1

Best:   Avon                           Henry Perham, Lachlan Dunkerton, Lewis York, Frazer Perry, Blake Borrett

            Lower South West    David Bongiascia, Jack Waideman, Hugh Mitchell, Michael McLeod, Tim Ioannou, Jordan Lowe

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

12.00pm

Fremantle Comm Bank Oval

South West

9

0

54

 

 

Great Northern

4

4

28

 

 

Goals: South West                Brett Peake 2, Patrick Farrant 2, Joel Houghton 2, Aidan Clarke 1, Braiden McMullen 1, Mason Hislop 1

            Great Northern         Nathaniel Mourambine 1, Jamie Williams 1, Jamie Koric 1, Braden Jupp 1

Best:   South West                Will Oelsnik, Shane Cristaldi, Mason Hislop, Joshua Barttaglia, Aidan Clarke

            Great Northern         Kingsley Smith, Mitchell Boyle, Kim Schofield, Jamie Williams, Jordan Comeagain

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

1.10pm

Fremantle Comm Bank Oval

Lower South West

3

4

22

 

 

Peel

5

5

35

 

 

Goals: Lower South West    Jordan Jupp 1, Vivian Blurton 1, Jack Ioannou 1

            Peel                             Jeffrey Carter 2, Emmanuel Collard 2, Andrew Haydon 1

Best:   Lower South West    Darren Gregory, Matt Wheatley, Mitchell Howlett, Jaden Guidi, Leigh Scaini

            Peel                             Andrew Haydon, Courtney Lakay, Emmanuel Collard, Toby Gianatti, Aiden Field

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

2.20pm

Fremantle Comm Bank Oval

Upper Great Southern

6

1

37

 

 

Great Northern

6

3

39

 

 

Goals: UGSFL                         David Johnson 3, Jaxon Ramsay 2, Ralph Kickett 1  

            Great Northern         Gabriel Parfitt 2, Mitchell Boyle 1, Leith Teakle1, Jordan Comeagain 1, Karl Zis 1

Best:   UGSFL                         Cameron Allison, Matthew White, David Johnson, Jye Depane, Jaxon Ramsay

            Great Northern         Mitchell Boyle, Kim Schofield, Braden Jupp, Brad Cooper, Leith Teakle

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

3.30pm

Fremantle Comm Bank Oval

Avon

1

4

10

 

 

South West

11

10

76

 

 

Goals: Avon                           Todd Rogers 1

            South West                Tyson Wood 2, Joel Houghton 2, Blaire Della Franca 1, Patrick Farrant 1, Jayce Fontana 1, Guy Piggott 1, Braiden McMullen 1, Brett Peake 1, Aiden Clarke 1

Best:   Avon                           Mitchell Brooks, Glenn Smith, Kaiden Fullgrade, Frazer Perry

            South West                Aiden Clarke, Blaire Della Franca, Joel Houghton, Travis Justins, Shane Cristaldi

DIVISION 2 (NORTH)

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

11.00 am

Richard Guelfi Reserve

Central Midlands Coastal

16

6

102

 

 

Central Wheatbelt

2

2

14

 

 

Goals: CMCFL                        Rhys Waters 5, Kelvin Lawrence 4, Jayden Magro 2, Drew Rohde 2, Shaquille MacKenzie 1, Bailey Frankhuizen 1, Jarrod Best 1

            CWFL                          Brodie Fiegert 1, Zeke Stewart 1

Best:   CMCFL                        Rhys Waters, Kelvin Lawrence, Jayden Magro, Matthew Murnane, Lachlan Kleppe

            CWFL                          Blake Smith, Jay Munns, Zeke Stewart, Beau Wegner, Gerard Shadbolt

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

12.15 pm

Richard Guelfi Reserve

Mortlock

13

8

86

 

 

North Midlands

6

3

39

 

 

Goals: Mortlock                    Brent McPherson 4, Arron Russell 3, Ben White 2, Daniel Curtis 2, Joel Leeson 1, Mat Helms 1           

            North Midlands         Terry Narrier 4, Tim Hayes 2

Best:   Mortlock                    Joel Leeson, Brent McPherson, Ben White, Arron Russell, Dino Ross

            North Midlands         Terry Narrier, Rhys Johns, Bruce Chisolm, Alan Egan, Jack Mills

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

2.00 pm

Richard Guelfi Reserve

Central Wheatbelt

2

5

17

 

 

Mortlock

10

7

67

 

 

Goals: CWFL                          Blake Smith 2

            Mortlock                    Mat Helms 2, Ben White 2, Arron Russell 2, Joel Leeson 1, Luke Tanner 1, Scott Tomlinson 1, Daniel Curtis 1

Best:   CWFL                          Blake Smith, Michael Davies, Zeke Stewart, Cameron White, Keagan Whitcombe

            Mortlock                    Luke Tanner, Joel Leeson, Arron Russell, Ben White, Corey Higgins

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

3.15 pm

Richard Guelfi Reserve

North Midlands

1

2

8

 

 

Central Midlands Coastal

21

12

138

 

 

Goals: North Midlands               Terry Narrier 1

            CMCFL                              Kelvin Lawrence 4, Brad Bennett 4, Drew Rohde 3, Rhys Waters 3, Shaquille MacKenzie 2, Warren Benjamin 2, Geoff Watson 1, Matt Richards 1, Jayden Magro 1

Best:   North Midlands               Michael Melsom, Beau Simpson, Bruce Chisolm

            CMCFL                              Rhys Waters, Jarrod Best, Simon Moore, Kelvin Lawrence, Matt Murnane

 

 

DIVISION 2 (SOUTH)

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

11.00am

East Fremantle Oval

Goldfields

11

9

75

 

 

Ongerup

3

7

25

 

 

Goals: Goldfields                   Scott Worthington 3, Brad Dick 3, Alex Stuart 2, Hayden Hutcheson 1, Alex Devitt 1, Jakob Atkinson 1

            Ongerup                     Christopher Wollaston 2, Joel Ebert 1

Best:   Goldfields                   Alex Devitt, Jordan Delbridge, Scott Worthington, Craig Mitchell, Reece Blechynden

            Ongerup                     David Newman, Luke Bairstow, Issac Baum, Tyler Caldwell, Christopher Wollaston

 

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

12.15 pm

East Fremantle Oval

Eastern Districts

9

6

60

 

 

Great Southern

4

4

28

 

 

Goals: Eastern Districts        Roly Slater 2, Alex James 2, Chris Nind 2, Josh Pirie 1, Declan Karra 1, Graydon Bartlett 1

            Great Southern         Matt Orzel 1, Jesse Wynne 1, Russell Wynne 1, Ryan Gaerth 1

Best:   Eastern Districts        Alex James, Sam Hooper, Roly Slater, Michael Davis, Graydon Bartlett

            Great Southern         Matt Orzel, Brock Brock Ramsay, Ryan Gaerth, Jesse Wynne, David Stone

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

2.00 pm

East Fremantle Oval

Ongerup

9

5

59

 

 

Eastern Districts

3

1

19

 

 

Goals: Ongerup                     Christopher Wollaston 5, Jayden Brooks 2, Ian Lloyd 1, Rohan Vaux 1

            Eastern Districts        Graydon Bartlett 2, Josh Pirie 1

Best:   Ongerup                     Christopher Wollaston, David Newman, Issac Baum, Luke Bairstow

            Eastern Districts        Sam Price, Alex James, Dane Stephen, Michael Davis, Cody Duncan

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

3.15 pm

East Fremantle Oval

Great Southern

2

2

14

 

 

Goldfields

16

8

104

 

 

Goals: Great Southern               Matt Dickie 2

            Goldfields                         Alex Devitt 4, Scott Worthington 4, Jay Collard 1, Karl Hogan 1, Jordan Delbridge 1, Brad Ridings 1, Hayden Hutcheson 1, Steven Simpson 1, Jordan Wythes 1, Brad Dick 1

Best:   Great Southern               Matt Dickie, Matt Orzel, Ethan Knee, David Stone, Russell Wynne

            Goldfields                         Scott Worthington, Alex Devitt, Brad Ridings, Josh Rymer, Scott Foley

 

 

 

 

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

 

 

DIVISION 1

Team

P

W

L

For

Against

%

Peel

3

3

0

69

45

153

South West

3

2

1

130

38

342

Great Northern

3

2

1

67

91

73

Lower South West

3

1

2

57

68

83

Upper Great Southern

3

1

2

60

73

82

Avon

3

0

0

43

111

38

 

 

DIVISION 2 NORTH

Team

P

W

L

For

Against

%

Central Midlands Coastal

3

3

0

240

22

1090

Mortlock

3

2

1

153

56

273

Central Wheatbelt

3

1

2

31

169

18

North Midlands

3

0

3

47

224

21

 

 

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

Team

P

W

L

For

Against

%

Goldfields

3

3

0

179

39

458

Ongerup

3

2

1

84

94

89

Eastern Districts

3

1

2

79

87

90

Great Southern

3

0

3

42

164

25

 

(Note:  No % recorded for Regional Games in Division 1 and Division 2)