WACFL Results 2020

2020

Eastern Districts Football League:

League:
Bruce Rock 8.10 (58) Southern Cross 7.7 (49);
Burracoppin 12.12 (84) Corrigin 7.9 (51);
Hyden-Karlgarin 19.15 (129) Narembeen 3.4 (22);
Kulin-Kondinin 19.2 (116) Nukarni 7.15 (57).
Reserves:
Bruce Rock 8.12 (60) Southern Cross 5.6 (36);
Corrigin 10.6 (66) Burracoppin 6.10 (46);
Hyden-Karlgarin 12.6 (78) Narembeen 8.5 (53);
Kulin-Kondinin 11.4 (70) Nukarni 10.2 (62).

 

East Kimberley Football League:

Kundat Djaru Cats 9.11 (65) Kururrungku Roos 7.1 (43);
Halls Creek Hawks 8.10 (58) Wirrimanu Tigers 4.2 (26).

Esperance District Football Association

League:

Ports 11.9 (75) Newtown Condy 5.2 (32);

Esperance 8.11 (59) Gibson 5.2 (32).

A Reserve:

Newtown Condy 4.2 (26) Ports 3.5 (23);

Gibson 11.8 (74) Esperance 1.1 (7).

Great Northern Football League:

League:
Rover 9.15 (69) Brigades 5.4 (34);
Railway 24.12 (156) Mullewa 0.6 (6);
Chapman Valley 9.7 (61) Northampton 7.6 (48).
Reserves:
Rover 8.5 (53) Brigades 1.8 (14);
Railway 8.7 (55) Mullewa 5.8 (38);
Northampton 2.11 (23) Chapman Valley 2.6 (18).
Colts:
Brigades 9.9 (63) Rover 7.8 (50);
Railway 12.9 (81) Mullewa 4.10 (34);
Northampton 6.14 (50) Chapman Valley 5.6 (36).
Women:
Brigades 11.8 (74) Rover 0.1 (1);
Chapman Valley 7.8 (50) Northampton 2.4 (16).

Great Southern Football League:

League:
Mount Barker 9.8 (62) Denmark-Walpole 8.10 (58);
North Albany 23.18 (156) Albany 0.2 (2);
Royals 10.6 (66) Railways 9.8 (62).
Reserves:
Mount Barker 8.8 (56) Denmark-Walpole 3.4 (22);
North Albany 13.12 (90) Albany 5.3 (33);
Royals 5.8 (38) Railways 4.11 (35).
Colts:
North Albany 9.17 (71) Albany 7.4 (46);
Royals 17.18 (120) Railways 3.0 (18).
Sixteens:
Mount Barker 4.6 (30) Denmark-Walpole 2.2 (14);
Royals 8.12 (60) Railways 4.2 (26).

Hills Football Association:

Gidgegannup 12.8 (80) Mt Helena 10.11 (71);
Mundaring 10.9 (69) Pickering Brook 6.4 (40);
Chidlow 9.11 (65) Bullsbrook 4.3 (27).

North Midlands Football League:
Morawa 6.11 (47) Coorow 4.3 (27);
Mingenew 17.14 (116) Three Springs 11.5 (71).

North Pilbara Football League:

League:
Karratha Kats 6.5 (41) Wickham Wolves 2.6 (18);
Port Hedland Rovers 5.4 (34) Karratha Falcons 4.5 (29);
South Hedland Swans 16.13 (109) Dampier Sharks 8.9 (57).
Reserves:
Karratha Kats 10.10 (70) Wickham Wolves 1.3 (9);
Karratha Falcons 8.7 (55) Port Hedland Rovers 1.9 (15);
South Hedland Swans 16.4 (100) Dampier Sharks 6.4 (40).



Ongerup Football League:

League:
Boxwood Hill 8.14 (62) Jerramungup 8.2 (50);
Gnowangerup 10.5 (65) Lake-Grace-Pingrup 8.2 (50).
Reserves:
Boxwood Hill 6.9 (45) Jerramungup 3.4 (22);
Gnowangerup 22.16 (148) Lake-Grace-Pingrup 2.0 (12).

Peel Football & Netball League:

League:
Rockingham 14.14 (98) Halls Head 4.1 (25);
South Mandurah 15.14 (104) Centrals 8.8 (56).
Reserves:
Rockingham 21.10 (142) Halls Head 1.1 (7);
South Mandurah 17.11 (113) d Centrals 3.2 (20).
Colts:
Rockingham 12.13 (85) d Halls Head 8.2 (50);
South Mandurah 6.15 (51) Centrals 5.7 (37).
2nd Div:
Safety Bay 8.9 (57) Baldivis Blue 7.9 (51);
North Mandurah 16.7 (103) Dwellingup 3.6 (24).
Women:
Baldivis 16.11 (107) Secret Harbour 1.3 (9);
Pinjarra 14.15 (99) Dwellingup 0.0 (0);
South Mandurah 12.5 (77) Rockingham 0.2 (2).


South West Football League:

League:
Bunbury 11.10 (76) Aug-Marg-River 8.6 (54);
Harv-Bruns-Lesch 17.11 (113) Carey Park 5.5 (35);
Eaton Boomers 9.17 (71) South Bunbury 9.14 (68);
Donnybrook 7.13 (55) Busselton 6.11 (47);
Collie Eagles 10.8 (68) Harvey Bulls 9.7 (61).
Reserves:
Bunbury 5.8 (38) Aug-Marg-River 5.5 (35);
Harv-Bruns-Lesch 10.14 (74) Carey Park 1.2 (8);
Eaton Boomers 9.6 (60) South Bunbury 5.7 (37);
Busselton 5.10 (40) Donnybrook 4.5 (29);
Collie Eagles 11.5 (71) Harvey Bulls 6.7 (43).
Colts:
Bunbury 9.4 (58) Aug-Marg-River 1.6 (12);
Harv-Bruns-Lesch 11.15 (81) Carey Park 4.3 (27);
South Bunbury 9.5 (59) Eaton Boomers 6.10 (46);
Busselton 13.13 (91) Donnybrook 4.4 (28);
Collie Eagles 5.7 (37) Harvey Bulls 3.8 (26).
Women:
South Bunbury 9.14 (68) Eaton Boomers 0.1 (1);
Busselton 6.7 (43) Donnybrook 0.7 (7).

Upper Great Southern Football League:

League:
Brookton-Pingelly 16.8 (104) Narrogin Hawks 11.13 (79);
Boddington 18.17 (125) Katanning Wanderers 5.8 (38);
Williams 15.14 (104) Wagin 14.7 (91);
Wickepin 28.18 (186) Kukerin-Dumbleyung 3.8 (26).
Reserves:
Brookton-Pingelly 13.5 (83) Narrogin Hawks 12.7 (79);
Boddington 8.6 (54) Katanning Wanderers 2.3 (15);
Wagin 5.7 (37) Williams 6.0 (36);
Kukerin-Dumbleyung 14.6 (90) Wickepin 2.8 (20).
Thirds:
Brookton-Pingelly 13.11 (89) Narrogin Hawks 3.1 (19);
Katanning Wanderers 11.19 (85) Boddington 3.2 (20);
Wagin 12.15 (87) Williams 7.10 (52).
Fourths:
Narrogin Hawks 15.14 (104) Brookton-Pingelly 0.1 (1);
Katanning Wanderers 17.13 (115) Boddington 0.2 (2);
Wagin 13.4 (82) Williams 3.1 (19);
Kukerin-Dumbleyung 11.7 (73) Wickepin 2.2 (14).

Esperance District Football Association: League: Esperance 13.9 (87) Ports 8.10 (58); Newtown Condy 9.10 (64) Gibson 4.6 (30). Reserves: Esperance 13.6 (84) Ports 9.2 (56); Gibson 12.7 (79) Newtown Condy 6.1(37). Women: Ports 4.6 (30) Esperance 0.3 (3) Great Northern: League: Brigades 12.10 (82) Towns 6.6 (42); Railways 11.5 (71) Northampton 10.9 (69). Reserves: Brigades 17.13 (115) Towns 0.1 (1); Northampton 6.6 (42) Railways 0.0 (0). Colts: Brigades 13.11 (89) Towns 0.2 (2); Northampton 3.3 (21) Railways 0.0 (0). Women: Northampton 9.3 (57) Railways 1.0 (6). Great Southern: League: Royals 14.9 (93) Mount Barker 4.8 (32); Railways 15.5 (95) North Albany 11.7 (73); Denmark-Walpole 15.10 (100) Albany 3.4 (22). Reserves: Royals 11.3 (69) Mount Barker 5.3 (33); Railways 9.8 (62) North Albany 4.5 (29); Albany 6.11 (47) Denmark-Walpole 5.5 (35). Colts: Royals 14.13 (97) Mount Barker 4.2 (26); North Albany 9.6 (60) Railways 6.12 (48). Sixteens: Mount Barker 8.8 (56) Royals 5.4 (34); North Albany 6.13 (49) Railways 3.3 (21); Denmark Walpole 5.8 (38) Albany 9.7 (61). Hills: Gidgegannup 9.7 (61) Chidlow 6.10 (46); Mundaring 15.12 (192) Bullsbrook 8.6 (54); Pickering Brook 13.15 (93) d Swan View 1.6 (12). North Pilbara: League: Wickham Wolves 13.13 (91) Karratha Falcons 5.3 (33); South Hedland Swans 9.5 (59) Karratha Kats 7.9 (51); Port Hedland Rovers 18.14 (122) Dampier Sharks 7.3 (45). Reserves: Karratha Falcons 7.10 (52) Wickham Wolves 1.2 (8); Karratha Kats 7.9 (51) South Hedland Swans 3.6 (24). Onshore Cup: Vasse Kakkas 15.15 Boyanup Boars 4.2 (26); Dunsborough Mulies 11.12 (78) Busselton Bombers 3.4 (22). Peel FNL: League: Rockingham 12.9 (81) South Mandurah 10.4 (64); Baldivis 19.12 (126) Centrals 3.5 (23). Reserves: Rockingham 6.14 (50) South Mandurah 6.2 (38); Baldivis 18.13 (121) Centrals 6.2 (38). Colts: Rockingham 12.9 (81) South Mandurah 10.4 (64); Centrals 10.13 (73) Baldivis 4.6 (30). 2nd Div: Safety Bay 14.13 (97) North Mandurah 7.3 (45); South Mandurah 21.14 (140) Dwellingup 2.5 (17). Women: Rockingham 5.4 (34) Baldivis 4.4 (28); South Mandurah 11.8 (74) Dwellingup 4.2 (26).

 

 

Enter your e-mail and subscribe to our newsletter.

Sponsors