WACFL Results 2019

 

12th - 14th April 2019

Avon Football Ass:

League:
Kellerberrin-Tammin 12.8 (80) Railways 10.8 (68)
Federals 18.17 (125) Cunderdin 5.5 (35)
Quairading 14.6 (90) York 4.13 (37)
Reserves:
Kellerberrin-Tammin 8.7 (55) Railways 8.5 (53)
Federals 11.12 (78) Cunderdin 2.4 (16)
Quairading 13.3 (81) York 8.9 (57)


Central Wheatbelt FL:

Kalannie 15.12 (102) Beacon 13.8 (86)
Koorda 18.10 (118) Mukinbudin 10.6 (66)
Bencubbin 34.10 (214) Nungarin-Towns 3.3 (21)


East Kimberley FL:

Bow River Blues 8.14 (62) Warmun Eagles 11.4 (70)
Halls Creek Hawks 20.11 (131) Kundat Djaru Cats 6.2 (38)
Ord River Magpies 13.10 (88) Kununurra Demons 7.7 (49)
Waringarri Crows 10.14 (75) Wyndham Crocs 9.12 (64)


Goldfields FL:

League:
Kambalda 11.8 (74) Mines Rovers 5.12 (42)
Boulder 14.7 (91) Railways 7.5 (47)
Reserves:
Mines Rovers 12,5 (77) Kambalda 4.1 (25)
Railways 8.4 (52) Boulder 7.3 (45)
Colts:
Mines Rovers 19.16 (130) Kambalda 2.0 (12)
Railways 11.8 (74) Boulder 8.11 (59)

 

Great Northern FL:

League:
Rovers 20.12 (132) Mullewa 5.8 (38)
Reserves:
Rovers 14.5 (89) Mullewa 9.4 (58)
Colts:
Mullewa d Rovers on forfeit


Great Southern FL:

Women:
Royals 3.2 (20) North Albany 1.1 (7)
Railways 5.3 (33) Albany 2.2 (14)


Lower South West:

League:
Deanmill 14.9 (93) Boyup Brook 9.4 (58)
Imperials 14.15 (99) Kojonup 8.9 (57)
Southerners 11.13 (79) Tigers 9.7 (61)
Reserves:
Deanmill 24.17 (161) Boyup Brook 1.2 (8)
Imperials 13.8 (86) Kojonup 4.5 (29)
Southerners 15.11 (101) Tigers 5.3 (33)
Colts:
Imperials 9.10 (64) Bridgetown 8.6 (54)
Tigers 17.18 (120) Southerners 5.4 (34)


Mortlock:

League:
Goomalling 12.7 (79) Gingin 10.6 (66)
Dalwallinu 12.3 (75) Wongan-Ballidu 11.7 (73)
Toodyay 13.11 (89) Dowerin-Wylie 11.6 (72)
Reserves:
Gingin 13.10 (88) Goomalling 2.7 (19)
Dalwallinu 14.7 (91) Wongan-Ballidu 9.7 (61)
Dowerin-Wylie 21.11 (137) Toodyay 1.1 (7)

 



Newman National:
Tigers 15.16 (106) Pioneers 2.7 (19)
Saints 13.9 (87) Centrals 13.6 (84)

 

Ongerup Football Ass.

League:
Lake-Grace-Pingrup 15.12 (102) Jerramungup 10.4 (64)
Boxwood Hill 18.11 (119) Newdegate 6.4 (40)
Reserves:
Lake-Grace-Pingrup 20.7 (127) Jerramungup 3.4 (22)
Boxwood Hill 15.10 (100) Newdegate 4.1 (25)


Onshore Cup Football Ass.

Busselton Bombers 10.12 (72) Boyanup Boars 3.3 (21)
Vasse Kakkas 10.14 (74) Dunsborough Mulies 6.9 (45)


Peel FNL:

League:
Rockingham 23.9 (147) South Mandurah 8.11 (59)
Centrals 12.13 (85) Halls Head 9.5 (59)
Pinjarra 13.9 (87) Baldivis 6.17 (53)
Mandurah 13.14 (92) Waroona 6.7 (43)
Reserves:
Rockingham 11.6 (72) South Mandurah 7.6 (48)
Centrals 7.9 (51) Halls Head 6.7 (43)
Baldivis 12.13 (85) Pinjarra 5.4 (34)
Mandurah 16.10 (106) Waroona 3.3 (21)
Second Division:
South Mandurah 22.15 (147) North Mandurah 7.6 (48)
Baldivis Blue 23.14 (152) Secret Harbour Dockers 7.12 (54)
Baldivis Reds 21.19 (145) Dwellingup 6.6 (42)
Women:
Mandurah 15.8 (98) Dwellingup 1.0 (6)
South Mandurah 10.11 (71) Rockingham 2.1 (13)
Pinjarra 8.6 (54) Baldivis 1.1 (7)
Colts:
Rockingham 10.14 (74) South Mandurah 7.7 (49)
Centrals 10.14 (74) Halls Head 4.3 (27)
Baldivis 13.5 (83) Pinjarra 9.9 (63)
Mandurah 14.12 (96) Waroona 4.0 (24)


South West:

League:
Aug-Marg-River 13.15 (93) Harvey Bulls 3.11 (29)
Harv-Bruns-Lesch 14.10 (94) Bunbury 12.6 (78)
Donnybrook 10.7 (67) Busselton 5.9 (39)
Eaton Boomers 21.10 (136) Carey Park 4.9 (33)
South Bunbury 5.9 (39) Collie Eagles 5.5 (35)
Reserves:
Aug-Marg-River 16.13 (109) Harvey Bulls 10.2 (62)
Harv-Bruns-Lesch 6.12 (48) Bunbury 6.6 (42)
Busselton 25.22 (172) Donnybrook 0.1 (1)
Eaton Boomers 18.7 (115) Carey Park 5.3 (33)
South Bunbury 6.10 (46) Collie Eagles 5.9 (39)
Colts:
Aug-Marg-River 6.12 (48) Harvey Bulls 2.9 (21)
Bunbury 30.21 (201) Harv-Bruns-Lesch 4.2 (26)
Busselton 30.21 (201) Donnybrook 0.1 (1)
Carey Park 4.5 (29) Eaton Boomers 3.4 (22)
South Bunbury 15.14 (104) Collie Eagles 3.3 (21)
Women:
Carey Park 4.5 (29) Eaton Boomers 3.4 (22)
South Bunbury 14.7 (91) Collie Eagles 0.0 (0)

 

     

 

Past Matches

5th - 7th April: Avon: League: Beverley 14.14 Quairading 5.7. Reserves: Beverley 11.8 Quairading 4.3. Central Wheatbelt: Koorda 18.10 Bencubbin 4.11; Kalannie 40.19 Nungarin-Towns 6.5; Mukinbudin 18.10 Beacon 7.7. East Kimberley: Kununurra Demons 16.12 Kurrungku Roos 1.0; Halls Creek Hawks 18.9 Waringarri Crows 3.5; Yardgee Dockers 17.12 Wyndham Crocs 6.6; Kundat Djaru Cats 11.4 Bow River Blues 8.18; Ord River Magpies 11.11 Warmun Eagles 6.5. Goldfields: League: Kalgoorlie 16.11 Railways 6.6; Boulder 15.8 Kambalda 8.7. Reserves: Kalgoorlie 13.12 Railways 7.5; Kambalda 8.2 Boulder 4.8. Colts: Kalgoorlie 14.16 Railways 6.1; Boulder 11.18 Kambalda 2.4. Great Southern: Women: Albany 3.3 North Albany 2.5; Royals 5.9 Railways 0.3. Lower South West: League: Tigers 12.6 Deanmill 9.7. Reserves: Deanmill 15.8 Tigers 5.2. Colts: Tigers 28.20 (Deanmill 2.2; Bridgetown 15.14 Southerners 2.4. Mortlock: League: Toodyay 15.13 Calingiri 12.8. Reserves: Calingiri 19.8 Toodyay 4.6. Newman National: Tigers 13.5 Saints 8.0; Centrals 15.10 Pioneers 6.4. Peel FNL: League: Pinjarra 11.7 Halls Head 10.4; Baldivis 16.14 South Mandurah 5.9; Rockingham 22.10 Mandurah 14.11; Waroona 6.5 Centrals 3.9. Reserves: Halls Head 10.5 Pinjarra 9.10; Baldivis 9.9 South Mandurah 8.6; Rockingham 10.7 Mandurah 8.5; Centrals 7.8 Waroona 3.8. Colts: Pinjarra 9.12 Halls Head 8.7; Baldivis 9.14 South Mandurah 9.12; Rockingham 9.14 Mandurah 4.7; Centrals 12.10 Waroona 6.8. Women: South Mandurah 15.7 Baldivis 2.4; Rockingham 7.10 Mandrah 1.0; Pinjarra 28.19 Dwellingup 0.0. South West: League: Aug-Marg-River 7.15 South Bunbury 5.6; Carey Park 8.8 Donnybrook 5.5; Harv-Bruns-Lesch 10.8 Busselton 8.11; Bunbury 14.13 Harvey Bulls 4.4; Reserves: South Bunbury 12.6 Aug-Marg-River 10.6; Carey Park 19.18; Donnybrook 2.3; Bunbury 29.15 Harvey Bulls 1.2;  Harv-Bruns-Lesch 15.8 Busselton 3.2. Colts: Aug-Marg-River 9.12 South Bunbury 6.13; Donnybrook 11.6 Carey Park 7.10; Busselton 21.16 Harv-Bruns-Lesch 3.4; Bunbury 26.13 Harvey Bulls 2.5. Womens: Harvey Bulls 7.12 Bunbury 1.1; Busselton 6.0 Harv-Bruns-Lesch 4.5; Collie Eagles 7.2 Eaton Boomers 3.3.

29th - 31st March: Goldfields: League: Mines-Rovers 9.16 Boulder 11.3; Kalgoorlie 17.9 Kambalda 10.7. Reserves: Boulder 14.10 Mines-Rovers 2.3; Kalgoorlie 12.9 Kambalda 6.5. Colts: Mines-Rovers 19.10 Boulder 5.8; Kalgoorlie 21.14 Kambalda 2.2. Lower South West: Colts: Bridgetown 18.10 Deanmill 6.6; Imperials 28.24 Southerners 2.1. Newman National: Pioneers 15.15 Saints 9.5; Tigers 10.8 Centrals 8.11.