2019 AFL COUNTRY ORIGIN PLAYERS

 
CLUB                    
NAME                          
COUNTRY CLUB    
COUNTRY LEAGUE   
Adelaide Eddie Betts Kalgoorlie

Goldfields

Brisbane

Charlie Cameron

Cedric Cox

Saints (Newman)

Halls Creek

Newman National

East Kimberley

Carlton

Partick Cripps

Zac Fisher

Mitch McGovern

Sam Petrevski-Seton

Northampton

York

North Albany

Halls Creek

Great Northern

Avon

Great Southern

East Kimberley

Collingwood Daniel Wells Mandurah Peel
Fremantle

Hayden Ballantyne

Harley Bennell

Connor Blakely

Nat Fyfe

Joel Hamling

Scott Jones

Aaron Sandilands

Nathan Wilson

Baldivis

Mandurah

Bunbury

Lake Grace/Pingrup

Cable Beach

Busselton

Mt Barker

Mandurah

Peel

Peel

South West

Ongerup

West Kimberly

South West

Great Southern

Peel

Geelong Harry Taylor Geelong Great Northern
Gold Coast

Jack Martin

Brad Scheer

Joshua Schoenfield

Railways

Esperance

Rockingham

Great Northern

Esperance

Peel

GWS Zac Langdon Dampier North Pilbara
Hawthorn

Jaegar O'Meara

Ben Stratton

Dongara

Dunsborough

North Midlands

South West

Melbourne

Jeff Garlett

Neville Jetta

Burracoppin

Carey Park 

Eastern Districts

South West

North Melbourne

Matthew Taylor

Marley Williams

Chittering

North Albany

Hills

Great Southern

Port Adelaide Patrick Ryder Rovers Great Northern
Richmond

Liam Baker

Kamdyn McIntosh

Ben Miller

Lake Grace/Pingrup

Pinjarra

Railways 

Ongerup

Peel

Goldfields

Sydney

Darcy Cameron

Lance Franklin

North Albany

Dowerin

Great Southern

Mortlock

West Coast

Brayden Ainsworth

Jamie Cripps

Lewis Jetta

Josh Kennedy

Jeremy McGovern

Liam Ryan

Dominic Sheed

Francis Watson

Ports 

Northampton

Bridgetown

Northampton

North Albany

Rovers 

Mines Rovers

Yardgee

Esperance

Great Northern

Lower South West

Great Northern

Great Southern

Great Northern

Goldfields

East Kimberley

Western Bulldogs

Tim English

Brad Lynch

Aaron Naughton

Brookton/Pingelly

Mandurah

Rockingham

Upper Great Southern

Peel

Peel